Lee Kwang Soo

Name: Lee Kwang Soo
Hangul: 이광수
Other names: The Giraffe
Born: 14 July 1985 (age 30)
Birthplace: Namyangju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
Occupation: Actor
Agent:
King Kong Entertainment
Height: 1.93cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @masijacoke85

Movies:

Mutant | Dolyeonbyuni (2015) – mutant
Confession | Joeun Chingoodeul (2014) – Min-Soo
A Dynamite Family | Deoksuri 5Hyungje (2014) – police constable
A Wonderful Moment | My Little Hero (2013) – Jung-Il
All About My Wife | Nae Anaeui Modeun Geot (2012) – Choi (radio show producer)
The Scent | Gantongeul Gidarineun Namja (2012) – Gi-Poong (Kang Sun-Woo’s assistant)
Love On-Air | Wondeopool Radio (2012) – Cha Dae-Keun
Battlefield Heroes | Pyongyangsung (2011) – Moon-Di

Dramas:

Descendants of the Sun | Taeyangui Hooye (KBS2 / 2015) – part-time worker (cameo)
The Girl Who Sees Smells | Naemsaereul Boneun Sonyeo (SBS / 2015) – TV Show Running Man MC (cameo)
It’s Ok, This is Love | Gwaenchana, Sarangiya (SBS / 2014) – Park Soo-Gwang
Secret Love (Dramacube / 2014)
Jung-Yi, Goddess of Fire | Boolui Yeoshin Jung-Yi (MBC / 2013) – Prince Imhae
Potato Star 2013QR3 | Kamjabyeol 2013QR3 (tvN / 2013-2014) – movie director (ep.18)
Dating Agency: Cyrano | Yeonaejojakdan: Shirano (tvN / 2013) – Choi Dal-In (ep.6-7)
The Innocent Man | Sesang Eodiedo Eobneun Chakan Namja (KBS2 / 2012) – Park Jae-Gil
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store | Chonggagne Yachaegage (Channel A / 2011-2012) – Nam Yoo-Bong
City Hunter | Siti Hyunteo (SBS / 2011) – Ko Ki-Joon
Dong Yi (MBC / 2010) – Young-Dal
High Kick! 2 | Jibong Ddulgo Haikick (MBC / 2009-2010) – Kwang-Soo
Here He Comes | Keubuni Oshinda (MBC / 2008)

You May Also Like

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *